Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

18 Union Street Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10532889

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please repair two sections of crumbling sidewalk on the south side of Union St. One is at #18 Union St and the other is near Hillside Ave.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Loose Gravel, Uneven Surface

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.