Trash/Debris on Public Property Archived

812 Lemongrass Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10535172

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Public Property

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Solid waste was picked up yesterday by Republic. With each stop the truck made, waste was expelled from the underside of the truck. I called Republic this morning and was advised a work order would be put in to have the truck serviced. The streets are now smelly and there is crushed trash in the roads. Who is responsible for cleaning up this mess?

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Crushed smelly garbage

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.