Trees Archived

1-99 Baumgartner Ct Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10535379

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The park at the corner of Morris Place and Baumgartner Dr. - there is a dead tree top that leans over the park where a soccer goal is under. Should be trimmed out, it's dangerous looking with kids playing there.

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Other Please Describe Below)
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Tree should be cut down or cut back. Morris Pl and Baumgartner Drive Park.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.