Super annoying rooster(s)/chickens Archived

1360 Woodland Ave Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1053896

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Animals

Viewed:

1516 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

This property has 2 coops on their attached rear deck...the rooster crows each morning starting at 5:30am and continuing all day into the evening. The coops are in humane & the noise is a nuisance.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_2 (Registered User)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • John L (Registered User)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Rep. (Registered User)

  • John L (Registered User)

  • Rep. (Registered User)

  • Frank Morris (Registered User)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • John L (Registered User)

  • Upset HomeOwner's Association (Registered User)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Closed Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.