Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

3571 Main St Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10540434

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

BLIGHT-2021-07-01348

Description

House is an eye sore to the area. Grass is always overgrown, trash all over the property. Paint is peeling, Steps are dangerous, Grass and mold is growing on the gutters and roof. We have asked the owner to correct a few times.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.