Missed Trash Pick Up Archived

Altura Park Albuquerque NM 87110, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10541207

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Missed Trash Pick Up

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Altura

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

210730-000241

Tagged:

trash

Description

Not actually a missed trash pick up, food trucks were in the park on Thursday night and now all of the trash cans in the park are full to overflowing with the weekend approaching.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup?
A. Residential
Q. What day is your trash pick up?
A. Wednesday

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.