Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Open

410–424 Halsey St Newark NJ 07102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10541560

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

South Broad Street

Reported:

on

Description

LPCCD clean up occurred on Thursday 7/22. This is the garbage from the event. It is not yet been picked up as of Friday 7/30.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. Corner of the intersection.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...