Traffic or Street Sign Issue Open

Metters St & Mt Hope St Town of North Attleborough, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10544821

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Description

Teenagers visiting falls pond were continuously rocking the post back and forth loosening the post from the base while
Waiting for an uber

It is now tilted.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...