Roadways Archived

105 Grove Street Shrewsbury, MA, 01545, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10548431

Submitted To:

DPW, Service Requests

Category:

Roadways

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Shrewsbury

Reported:

on

Description

Children Sign—-it is blocking visibility upon exiting my driveway. Can this large yellow sign be attached to the telephone pole? An identical Children Sign is installed on the telephone pole at the east end of Grove Street. This way it is higher up and doesn’t reduce visibility for drivers of various vehicles, bicycle riders, and pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of concern?
A. Signage

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.