Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

11 Columbia Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10549771

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The tree on Columbia Rd at the intersection of Main St has branches hanging too low on the sidewalk side Could you prune so it's easier to walk under? Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Columbia at Main
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.