Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Other Acknowledged

Playstead Park Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10549788

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

bushes around Playstead Park are largely dead and covered in invasive plants/weeds - the whole area by the bushes is a giant mess/eyesore

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. Playstead Park

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.