Blight Archived

50 Carroll St New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10550317

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Description

House looks like a dump in plain English. Guy runs his landscaping business out of a residential property. I’ve seen construction yards cleaner than this property. Grass is always super high, cars double parked, trucks and equipment always parked on lawn and the front yard is all mud. Guy drags rocks in the streets all the time. Occasionally there is random junk and garbage all over the yard. Brings down all property values around the property.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the problem
A. Debris, Uncut grass, Uncut vegitation
Q. Complaint Summary
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.