Parks Department issue Archived

1 Proctor Pl Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10552438

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large tree fell and is blocking path into woods directly beside the tree house Hoping the large equipment in the park can be spared for a few minutes to push the tree aside? Thanks!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.