New Style Street Lamp Archived

11 Frances Hunter Drive New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1055551

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

2639 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Description

Street Lights on entire block are out. This issue has been going on for the past 2 months. I've called the street light department at Traffic & Parking 1 month ago and I was informed someone will be out to fix it. The lights started to come on and go off after 20 secs of being on and intermittently do this at night, now they don't come on at all. This is a safety issue because the block is dark!

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.