Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

16 Watson St Cambridge MA 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10556380

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4930

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

The tree in front of 16 Watson has branches resting on the roof of the house and needs to be pruned At ground level roots from the tree have pushed up the bricks on the sidewalk and the pavement in the street


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.