Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

22 Watson St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10556852

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4931

Tagged:

tree

Description

A few months ago, the City came by to cut a few branches off the tree, but the branches are still hanging on my roof, and damaging my roof. There are branches which fell off the tree during the storm last week. The tree in front of our house needs serious pruning!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.