Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Erosion/Turbidity Acknowledged

1425 Flemming House St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10557781

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Erosion/Turbidity

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This is happening on a regular basis and you can’t walk in the sidewalk due to the sludge and there are bugs flying around. A huge eyesore and I would think an unhealthy situation.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.