Grease Barrels and Trash Containers on Sidewalk Archived

2824 E Broad St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1055927

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

http://chpn.net

Reported:

on

Description

The business at 2824 E Broad St. is storing grease barrels as well as trash containers on the city sidewalk. As a conditional of approval of the Special Use Permit for this business, all trash containers are to be stored behind the fenced area in the REAR of the building--not on the sidewalk. Please have them remove these from public view.


1 Comment

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.