Unsafe road condition Open

2-98 Wilson St Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10568402

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The street has a lot of young children riding bikes/scooters/rollerblades, running and playing ball on the dead end road. The road is very uneven and not safe for the children. Many have fallen and scraped knees and elbows due to the condition of the suface. I would like to request a quick paving job over Wilson St.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.