Trash in Yard Open

46 Rivers Avenue Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10569260

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This building constantly looks like this. The tenants do not bring their trash out to the street or use yellow bags so dpw will not take it. Landlord is absent and apparently does not care. The smell is awful & on windy days blows all down to the river & pollutes the riverbank. Their are large river rats EVERYWHERE!!!

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. 52 Rivers Ave

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...