Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request or Remove Acknowledged

77 Shephard Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10571271

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

TW inspected 7/27/2021 ---.Small hangers, dead limbs, new tree request. ........ Forestry prune if possible to save or contact TW if tree cannot be saved...

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 77 Shephard Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.