Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes) Acknowledged

255 Tolpa Circle Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10573068

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Tolpa Circle’s surface road, curbs and sidewalks are in really poor condition. The roads has been patched several times but has outlived its natural
Life. It hasn’t been repaved in over 25 years. The curbs are destroyed due to the snowplows. The sidewalks are decaying and need to be replaced.
What is it going to take to finally get these roads replaced.

also asked...
Q. Type of Road Issue?
A. Other
Q. Attach Photo if Taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.