Traffic/Road Safety Archived

Concord New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5760

Issue ID:

1057762

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

2918 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

Constant speeding on Concord. Someone almost drove up on my property while texting and speeding. Buses doing the same. CT Transit is unresponsive except to put "supervisor" cars on the street where there drivers see them and slow down. I have made no less than 75 complaints with bus numbers, time, etc. on the CT website. Is it going to take someone getting hurt?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.