Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings Archived

Concord New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5760

Issue ID:

1057768

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

2415 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

There is no speed limit signs for several blocks on Concord. The speed that is happening is going to end in tragedy. Concord is being used as a cut through for Townsend. We need more stop signs, some flashing ones, and police presence too. No prior intervention has helped. Please take this seriously now. We have been reporting this issue for a long time with lackluster response. Please send the Engineer out here to fix the speeding somehow. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Had it (Guest)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Closed Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Sign Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.