The entire street needs to be repaved. Potholes everywhere. Acknowledged

1145 S Homer St Saint Paul, Minnesota Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1058101

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

4573 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The entire length of South Homer street from 7th Street to Shepard Road is covered in gigantic potholes. This street is a mess and has been in 3rd world condition for as long as I can remember. It is less than a mile long. Can we get some money in the city budget to re pave the entire street? Please? For 6 years my poor car has suffered.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.