Sidewalk and Ramp Archived

618 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10581875

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Sidewalk and Ramp

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

126889

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This sidewalk is northbound 600 block of Washburn Ave east side of street. The sidewalk is clearly blocked by bushes, totally impassable. Your only option is the yard or street neither very attractive especially in a wheelchair.

also asked...
Q. What is the exact nature of the problem?
A. Blocked sidewalk.
Q. Which side of the road is it on, approx. ft & direction from address/intersection.
A. East side 600 block of Washburn avenue.

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • NIECE (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.