Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

Town Of Enfield CT, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10588650

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

15 Till St continues to be a real mess, overgrown. A few years ago it was the same way and when it was cleaned up we had a rodent infestation. At that time they removed several dumpsters of trash from indoors.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.