Adjustment of traffic light timer Archived

Resurgons Park Place Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1058884

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing Issue

Viewed:

2704 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Description

This traffic light (facing towards Northpoint - North bound) needs to be adjusted to allow more than two cars to pass through in the morning and afternoon. The apartment complex is causing for more cars to be held at this light and the yellow light comes on just as two cars pass underneath.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • carlove (Guest)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • Acknowledged COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • Closed COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • Reopened Marc Palma (Registered User)

  • Marc Palma (Registered User)

  • COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • Closed COAADMIN (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.