painted tag on chain link fence Archived

4402 East Fairmount Street Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
P1010010

Reporter

Civic Points: 20955
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1059242

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

728 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

There is a large painted tag on the plastic strips within the chain link fence on the SE corner of E Fairmount and N Catalina. The fence borders the backs of the apartments there. Very ugly.
Thanks for your help.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.