Potholes Archived

12554 Goulburn Ave Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10612572

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please fix about 10 potholes in front of this location.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Corner of Goulburn and Nashville
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. About ten
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Some small others a foot or so in diameter

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.