Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

Town Of Enfield CT, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10616916

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Former porter & chester institute site is becoming blighted property the trees are dying in front the property is over Run by weeds and tall grass the building is in disrepair and most recently it has been spray painted with graffiti it is detracting from the appearance of the neighborhood please have the owner address these issues concerned neighbor

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Vacant or Abandoned Structures, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.