Crosswalk Needs Repainting Open

2 Central Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10618546

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk paint has faded and needs to be repainted. It is so unnoticeable that vehicles park over it all the time.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Park St and Central Ave

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.