Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Dumped mattresses Acknowledged

561-599 37th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5205

Issue ID:

1061861

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

784 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

515885

Description

There are a couple of nasty mattresses dumped on the sidewalk next to freeway. Outside of fenced off caltrans zone. 37th and west MacArthur


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.