Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Litter Acknowledged

1104 S Santa Rita Ave Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10619112

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Millville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Squatters, lots of litter flying around the neighborhood since they showed up. Stolen shopping carts in street at times, grocery bags with feces left in pedestrian areas. A woman from this camp was taking mail out of my recycle bin. That is probably a felony. Taxes are too high here to let this treatment happen to the neigbourhood. :(

also asked...
Q. What is the nearest exact address to the litter location?
A. 1170 E 21st St 85719

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.