Miscellaneous Open

Green St Melrose MA 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10623357

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Bike request for signal change does not work

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. The bike activation for the signal change has never worked. I ride through this intersection daily and often have to wait until a car arrives and doesn’t turn right for a green light. Very frustrating.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...