Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Road washing away Acknowledged

Childers Rd Ne Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1063643

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

4276 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

Rain water is slowing washing away the side of the Childers Rd NE, off of N Druid Hills Rd. This is dangerous because it's creating a drop off and with the curve in the road and overgrown brush on the opposite side of the road, you can't see approaching cars. At a minimum, the brush needs to be cut back. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. No
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

16 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.