Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

303 Fulton St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10637289

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown small trees and brush taking over the walkable space on the sidewalk This area is also littered with broken glass and plastic vodka bottles

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Between 301-349 Fulton St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.