Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1314 Old Ranch Rd Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10639125

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree is out of control Needs trimmed or removed Roots causing sidewalk damage Would rather it be trimmed like the one next to it than removed City came and trimmed trees in front of neighbors at request Please and thank you
1314 Old Ranch Road


8 Comments

  • Scott Burnett (Registered User)

  • Scott Burnett (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Scott Burnett (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.