Traffic Issue Archived

8045 Elbow Ln N St Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10639602

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

118 times

Reported:

on

Description

Can we please look at having a no parking sign installed here at the intersection of Jungle Avenue & Elbow Lane? This is a blind curve and the view has been consistently blocked by cars parking on the street within the curve of the intersection. It forces drivers to go around the parked vehicles and face oncoming vehicles coming from the other direction around the curve. Cars should not be allowed to park on the street on this blind curve.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sign repair

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • Donna (Registered User)

  • Ron B (Registered User)

  • Jack B (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.