Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Other City Request Acknowledged

2 Weymouth St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10641641

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The house next to me is not emptying their barrels at trash time and it is bringing a huge amount of flies onto my property the barrels are sitting on my property I need them to be moved, the pictures attached is a fly trap that I put on my porch can someone help me with this?,,,

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. dirty trash barrels, sitting on my property
Q. Description
A. The neighbor next door has trash barrels infested with flys, the barrels are leaning on my property I have a huge fly problem because of these barrels can someone from city have them move their barrels to the back of the house like every other house on the block and away from my porch ?,,

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.