Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

14544 Tireman Ave Detroit, MI 48228, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10641985

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

71 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Both traffic signals have lights that are out on the south facing sides. One has a green light that doesn't work the other has a red light that doesn't work

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Tireman/Hubbell
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. Both traffic signals have lights that are out on the south facing sides. One has a green light that doesn't work the other has a red light that doesn't work

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Traffic Engineering - Meena (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.