Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other City Request Acknowledged

811 Massachusetts Avenue Boston, MA 02118, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1064226

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6194 times

Neighborhood:

South End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001081385

Description

Please get these flower vendors out of this intersection. They are selling in the street at car windows. It's not legal and it's not safe. On top of it the last thing this backed up intersection needs is another thing to slow cars down.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.