Sanitation Code Violation Archived

816 W. Lakeside Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1064740

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

380 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 46

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00649084

Description

Dumpsters at this address often overflow. Recycling, construction remnants, and garbage mixed. Concrete chunks thrown onto property of neighboring building to east.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Overflowing carts
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.