Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Alley Acknowledged

1256 Sw Boswell Ave Topeka KS 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10652459

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

127152

Description

Behind 1527 SW College Ave
Trap house. Drug dealing. House in is horrible disrepair and owner does not care. Residents stealing trash containers to put their trash in and city won't pick up because they don't have service.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. 3rd house down in alley between college Ave and mulvane
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.