Absentee landlord refuses to clean property Open

2201 17th Avenue (@22nd St. Corner) Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1065319

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Highland Terrace

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

516344

Description

The landlord is SoCal ignores his property, allowing weeds to grow, trash to collect daily. Remnants of wood strewn about from a project HE did (forced to rebuild retaining wall). Manhole cover broken, DANGEROUS for animals and children to fall into.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...