Street Light Archived

Malden High School Salem Street, Malden Centre, Malden, MA 02148, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10653956

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Duplicate of:

11165984

Description

Many lights along Salem St outside MHS and the Central Fire Station are out. These are old light fixtures. Please upgrade to LED. Also some flags are caught on the poles. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Pole Number
A. Various
Q. What is wrong with the light?
A. Light Out

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.