Tree Issue Open

Westfield MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10654892

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This tree locate right in front of 4 shephard street has branches intertwining with the electrical wires and every time there’s wind branches fall off.
Families and children walk on the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue is being reported?
A. Remove

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...