Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

125 Belle Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10668352

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Opened a ticket in May regarding a hole in the sidewalk. Ticket was closed without addressing the issue. The deterioration is progressively getting worse. Will post pics showing the hole’s progression.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.