Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

282 Martin Luther King Jr Dr Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10669931

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

According to this constituent, there's a tree located on the Myrtle Ave. side of this property that needs to be trimmed, because it is blocking the veiw of the camara located on the pole.

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.