Hole on street at bottom of our driveway Archived

156 Bellevue Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1067292

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

763 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

There is a hole on our street at the end of our driveway that has grown larger over the past 2 years. I called it into the city when we first bought our home 2 years ago and again 1 year ago, but nothing was ever done. The hole has grown larger and it is now difficult to get in and out of our driveway. I'm hopeful it can get repaired this summer before the hole gets even bigger. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.